Site Coordinator's Competition Winners

Site Coordinators Prize

Participants were asked to register a public National Tree Day site or activity by Friday 28 May 2010 to automatically go into the draw to win one of 50 Site Coordinator promotional packs which contain:

* A 2010 National Tree Day T-shirt
* Fun National Tree Day temporary tattoos for the kids at your site
* VARTA Micro-mini battery charger for a prize giveaway

Planet Ark is pleased to announce that the Site Coordinator's Promotional Prize Packs went to these 50 site coordinators:

  • Lynette Holdsworth - Friends of Toolern Creek, VIC
  • Jenny Robinson - Trees in Newcastle, NSW
  • Michele Paul - Point Gellibrand Park Association, VIC
  • Martin Roberts - City of Whittlesea, VIC
  • Adam Christison - Moreton Bay Regional Council, QLD
  • Lisa Wray, WA
  • Anthony Sheean - City of Greater Bendigo, VIC
  • Jennifer Catalano - Black Adder-Woodbridge Catchment Group, WA
  • Ewen Cowie - Friends of Skeleton Creek, VIC
  • David Rabbidge - Lake Parramatta Bushcare, NSW
  • Michelle Perry - City of Darebin, VIC
  • Rose Harmon - Mary Cairncross Scenic Reserve, QLD
  • Debbie Coffey - Frankston City Council, VIC
  • Alex Mackenzie - Strathfield Council, NSW
  • Danielle Perrie - Wagin Woodanilling Landcare Zone, WA
  • Natalie Knipler - Mosman Council, NSW
  • Elyse Kelly - Mitchell Shire Council, VIC
  • Phillip Ward - 1st East Ryde Scout Group, NSW
  • Tony Van Kampen - Fraser Coast Regional Council, QLD
  • Gillian Gordon - Sunshine Reserve Conservation and Fireguard Group Inc, VIC
  • Julia Pickwick - Friends of Warringine Park, VIC
  • Ant Packer - Parklands Albury-Wodonga, VIC
  • Sharon Walsh - Shire of East Pilbara, WA
  • Lizzie King - Yarra Yarra Catchment Regional Council, WA
  • Gavin Smith - Keep SA Beautiful Road Watch - Murray Plains Volunteers, SA
  • Pam Ahern - Edgar's Mission Inc, VIC
  • Paul Price - Sutherland Shire Council, NSW
  • Kelvin Davies - Rainforest Rescue, NSW
  • Toby Rees - City of Gosnells Council, WA
  • Mike Hurcum - Campbelltown City Council, NSW
  • Mark Tucker - Cowra Shire Council, NSW
  • Paul Winspear - North Gosford Learning Centre, NSW
  • Robert Pyne - Division 3 Greening Day, QLD
  • Kerry Ford - Sorell Council, TAS
  • Ross Norrie - Woollahra Municipal Council, NSW
  • Joanne Tarbit - Griffith City Council, NSW
  • Jacqui Vollmer - Hunters Hill Council, NSW
  • Patty Farnell - Coimadai Landcare Group, VIC
  • Robert Stevenson - City of Canada Bay Council, NSW
  • Marcus Zorich - Koala Retreat, NSW
  • Bernie Rudolph - Project Platypus, VIC
  • Rachael Pignat - Highfields Cooby Catchment Landcare Group, QLD
  • Joanna Park - City of Playford Council, SA
  • Nicole Botica - Creating Communities Australia, WA
  • Peter May - Logan City Council, QLD
  • Norman McKinlay - Friends of Chinamans Creek Inc, VIC
  • Mark Ford - City of Albany Council, WA
  • Elle Maesepp - Katanning Landcare, WA
  • Jane Thompson - St Catherine's Catholic College, NSW
  • Clinton Ryan - Park and Reserves Port Lincoln, SA