2015 Schools Competition - Nature Craft Entrants


Thank you to all the classes and teachers who entered this year's Schools Tree Day Nature Craft Competition, supported by Toyota and Planet Ark.
Just in time for Christmas activities - we have added the majority of entrants and their images to the Tree Day website. Please note a minority were unable to be uploaded, we are sincerely sorry that we can't show you every entry. We hope you enjoy seeing what the rest of the country contributed.

Albuera Street Primary School - Tas - Michelle De Paoli

Bell State School - Qld - Lenore McLaren

Benalla Christian School - Vic - Deborah Robinson

Bowen & District Child Care Centre - Qld - Tina Rowe

Bridgewater Kindergarten - SA - Glenda Henderson

C&K Kirwan Community Kindergarten - Qld - Judi Englart

Camden Public School - NSW - Penny Love-Lipinski

Cammeray Children's Centre - NSW - Elizabeth Arrabalde

Campbell Primary School - WA - Maxine Wylie

Cedar Avenue Early Learning - Qld - Michelle McNeil

Clifton Street Children's Centre - Vic - Leanne Rodriguez

Dalkeith Primary School - WA - Aoife McCabe

Deanmore Primary School - WA - Greg Downes

Dee Why Kindergarten - NSW - Jaqueline Kaati

Dulwich Hill Public SChool - NSW - Niki Pavlis

East Victoria Park Education Support Centre - WA - Sheena Paterson

Edgeworth Childcare Centre Inc - NSW - Alison Johnson

Elizabeth Chifley Memorial Preschool - NSW - Georgia Peacock

Eltham Preschool - Vic - Sharon Bonga

Eudunda Area School - SA - Joanna Connelly

Fifth Avenue Day Care Centre - Vic - Natalie Kouselas

Foundation Christian College - WA - Sharon Mitchell

Good Samaritan catholic school - NSW - REBECCA Coll

Goulburn College of TAFE Child Care Centre - NSW - Janet Gordon

Holistic Approach Family Day Care - Qld - Heather Rolls

Hopetoun Preschool - Vic - Robyn Hallam

Karingal Preschool - NSW - Jeanette Finn

Keiraville Community Preschool - NSW - Margaret Gleeson

Kids Corner Child Care Centre - WA - Karen Stackpole

Kids on Queens Parade - Vic - Samantha Gould

Kinder Haven - Vic - Marianne Fruci

Kooloora Preschool - NSW - Brianna Thomas

Korowal School - NSW - Kirrily Boyd

Lavender Lane Gungahlin - ACT - Mardi Edwards

Loxton Primary School - SA - Helen Smyth

lyndhurst early learning centre - Qld - cathy dawson

Marrickville Council Globe Wilkins Preschool - NSW - Ruth Mules

Mooroopna Primary School - Vic - Alicia Jones

Mother Teresa Catholic Primary School - Vic - Sharon Marley

Mt Ousley Public School - NSW - Ricki Hart

Mt Tarcoola Primary School - WA - Karen Batty

Mullumbimby Community Preschool - NSW - Dianne Davison

Murrayville Preschool - Vic - Hedy Geroly-Hawthorne

NGUKURR SCHOOL - NT - Shona Harris

Petrie Kids Korner - Qld - Lisa Taskov

Plunkett Street Public School - NSW - Juliet Coyle

Port Macquarie Community Preschool - NSW - Heather Mayne

Presbyterian Ladies' College - Vic - Annie Belleville

Riddells Creek Kindergarten - Vic - Barbara Sidey

Salisbury Heights Primary School - SA - Catherine Kuzyk

Skipton Primary School - Vic - Georgie Green

St John Vianneys Primary School - NSW - Astro Stewart

St Oliver's Primary School - NSW - Warren Ziebowski

Sunkids - Qld - Susan de Kok

Telarah Public School - NSW - Anne Kelly

Terranora Child Care Centre - NSW - April Bayley

Tyabb Railway Station Primary School - Vic - Carole Mayes

Warradale Community Child Care Centre - SA - Emma Roberts

Wilkins Public School - NSW - Suzzanne Matkowski

Winters Flat Primary School - Vic - Fiona Johnston

YMCA Early Learning Centre Taylors Hill - Vic - Rosalina Mena

YMCA Early Learning Centre Taylors Hill - Vic - Rosalina Mena