The following SA schools have participated in Schools Tree Day in the last 5 years. Thank you to all the teachers and students who have made it possible. We hope to see you again this year!



Acton Road Child Centre Cambridge
Albuera Street Primary School Hobart
Bagdad Primary School Bagdad
Boat Harbour Primary School Boat Harbour
Bridgewater Primary School Bridgewater
Bruny Island District School Bruny Island
Burnie Primary School Park Grove
Cambridge Primary School Cambridge
Channel Christian School Margate
Corpus Christi Primary School Rosny Park
Devonport High School Devonport
Devonport Primary School Devonport
Dodges Ferry Primary School Dodges Ferry
Dover District High School Dover
Dunalley Primary School Dunalley
East Devonport Primary School Devonport East
East Ulverstone Primary School Ulverstone
Elanora Child Care Centre Devonport
Evandale Primary School Evandale
Exeter Child Care Centre Exeter
Footprints Childrens Centre Burnie
Forest Primary School Forest
Geilston Bay High School Geilston Bay
Glen Huon Primary School Glen Huon
Glenorchy Primary School Glenorchy
Goodwood Primary School Moonah
Goulburn Street Primary School Hobart West
Gumnut Child Care Centre Dodges Ferry
Hillcrest Primary School Devonport
Howrah Primary School Howrah
Illawarra Primary School Blackmans Bay
John Paul II Primary School Clarendon Vale
Jordan River Learning Federation Bridgewater
King Island District High School Currie
Kings Meadows High School Kings Meadows
Kingston Early Learning Centre Kingston
Kingston High School Kingston
Kingston Primary School Kingston
Lady Gowrie University Community Long Day Care Newnham
Latrobe High School Latrobe
Lauderdale Primary School Lauderdale
Launceston Church Grammar School Mowbray Heights
Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston
Launceston Preparatory School Newstead
Launceston Preparatory School Newstead
Leighland Christian School Ulverstone
Leighland Christian School Kindergarten Wivenhoe
Lilydale District School Lilydale
Lindisfarne Primary School Lindisfarne
Margate Primary School Margate
Montagu Bay Primary School Montagu Bay
Montello Primary School Montello
Montrose Bay High School Rosetta
Mountain View Child Care Centre Kingston
Mt Nelson Primary School Mount Nelson
Mt Stuart Primary School Mount Stuart
North West Christian School Penguin
Northern Christian School Bridgewater
Norwood Primary School Norwood
Orford Primary School Orford
Penguin High School Penguin
Penguin Primary School Penguin
Railton Primary School Railton
Reece High School Devonport
Richmond Primary School Richmond
Ridgley Primary School Ridgley
Risdon Vale Primary School Risdon Vale
Rokeby High School Rokeby
Rokeby Primary School Rokeby
Rose Bay High School Rose Bay
Sacred Heart Primary School Launceston
Scotch Oakburn College Launceston
Seabrook Christian School Geilston Bay
Snug Primary School Snug
Somerset Primary School Somerset
Sorell School Sorell
South Arm Primary School South Arm
South Hobart Primary School Hobart South
Sprent Primary School Ulverstone
Spreyton Primary School Spreyton
St Finn Barr's School Invermay
St Helens District High School St Helens
St Mary's College Hobart
St Marys Community Child Care Centre St Marys
St Michael's Collegiate School Hobart South
St Patrick's Child Care Centre Latrobe
St Patrick's School Latrobe
St Peter Chanel Primary School Smithton
St Therese's Primary School Moonah
St Virgil's College Austins Ferry
Stewart Child Care Services South Launceston
Swansea Primary School Swansea
Taroona High School Taroona
Taroona Primary School Taroona
Tasman Child Care Centre Nubeena
Tasman District School Nubeena
Tasmanian Academy Claremont
Tasmanian Academy Devonport
The Big Picture School Moonah
The Friends Early Years Centre North Hobart
The Friends School Hobart North
The Valley Childrens Centre Long Day Care New Norfolk
Timsbury Road School Moonah
Triabunna District High School Triabunna
Trinity College Poatina
Ulverstone High School Ulverstone
Ulverstone Primary School Ulverstone
University Community Child Care Centre Newnham
Waimea Heights Primary School Sandy Bay
Warrane Primary School Warrane
West Launceston Primary School West Launceston
West Ulverstone Primary School West Ulverstone
Windemere Primary School Claremont
Woodbridge District High School Woodbridge
Wynyard Child Care Centre Wynyard
Yolla District High School Yolla
Young Town Primary School Youngtown