The following SA schools have participated in Schools Tree Day in the last 5 years. Thank you to all the teachers and students who have made it possible. We hope to see you again this year!



Adelaide High School Adelaide
Adelaide Secondary School of English West Croydon
Alberton Primary School Queenstown
All Saints Catholic School Seaford
Allenby Gardens Primary School Allenby Gardens
Allendale East Area School Allendale East
Andamooka Primary School Andamooka
Angaston Primary School Angaston
Angle Vale Kindycare Angle Vale
Ardrossan Area School Ardrossan
Ardtornish Primary School St Agnes
Athelstone Primary School Athelstone
Auburn Primary School Auburn
Australian Science and Mathematics School Bedford Park
Bagster Community Child Care Salisbury North
Balharry Memorial Kindergarten Lucindale
Barmera Primary School Barmera
Basket Range Primary School Basket Range
Belair Primary School Belair
Bellevue Heights Primary School Bellevue Heights
Berri Primary School Berri
Bertram Hawker Kindergarten Myrtle Bank
Birdwood High School Birdwood
Blackwood Kindergarten Blackwood
Blyth Primary School Blyth
Bordertown Primary School Bordertown
Braeview Primary School Happy Valley
Brahma Lodge Primary School Brahma Lodge
Bridgewater Kindergarten Bridgewater
Bridgewater Primary School Bridgewater
Brighton Primary School Brighton
Brinkworth Primary School Brinkworth
Bubble n Speak Child Development Smithfield Plains
Bubble n Speak Child Development Aldinga Beach
BURC College Gilles Plains
Burnside Primary School Burnside
Bute Primary School Bute
Cambrai Area School Cambrai
Camden Park Child Care Centre Camden Park
Cardijn College Noarlunga Downs
Chandlers Hill Kindergarten Happy Valley
Christies Beach High School Christie Downs
Clapham Primary School Clapham
Clare High School Clare
Clarence Gardens Kindergarten Clarence Gardens
Clovelly Park Primary School Clovelly Park
Cobdolga Primary School Cobdogla
Concordia College Highgate
Conyngham Street Child Care Centre Glenside
Coomandook Area School Coomandook
Coorara Primary School Morphett Vale
Cornerstone College Mount Barker
Coromandel Valley Primary School Coromandel Valley
Crafers Primary School Crafers
Craigmore South Junior Primary School Craigmore
Craigmore South Primary School Craigmore
Crystal Brook Primary School Crystal Brook
Curramulka Primary School Curramulka
Daws Road Centre St Marys
Dernancourt and Highbury Kindergarten Highbury
Dominican Primary School Semaphore
East Adelaide Primary School St Peters
Eastern Fleurieu R-12 School Ashbourne
Eastern Fleurieu R-12 School Milang
Eden Hills Primary School Eden Hills
Edithburgh Primary School Edithburgh
Edward John Eyre High School Whyalla Norrie
Elizabeth Grove Primary School Elizabeth Grove
Elliston Area School Elliston
Emali Early Learning Centre Salisbury
Emmaus Catholic School Woodcroft
Encounter Lutheran School Victor Harbor
Enfield Primary School Enfield
Eudunda Area School Eudunda
Evanston Gardens Primary School Evanston Gardens
Fairview Park Primary School Fairview Park
Farrell Flat Primary School Farrell Flat
Flinders University Child Care Centre Bedford Park
Forbes Primary School Plympton South
Frances Primary School Frances
Fulham North Primary School Henley Beach
Fulham Park Preschool Kindergarten Lockleys
Gawler and District College B-12 Evanston
Gawler East Preschool Gawler East
Gladstone High School Gladstone
Glandore Private Kindergarten and Child Care Centre Glandore
Gleeson College Golden Grove
Glencoe Central Primary School Glencoe
Glenelg Primary School Glenelg East
Glenunga International High School Glenunga
Glossop High School Berri
Goodstart Early Learning Centre Magill
Goodstart Early Learning Centre Paralowie
Goolwa Primary School Goolwa
Grange Primary School Grange
Greenwith Child Care Centre & Kindergarten Greenwith
Grey Ward Childrens Centre Adelaide
Gumeracha Primary School Gumeracha
Hackham South Primary School Hackham West
Hallett Cove South Primary School Hallett Cove
Heathfield Primary School Heathfield
Henley Beach Primary School Henley Beach South
Hillcrest Primary School Hillcrest
Horizon Christian School Balaklava
Houghton Primary School Houghton
Immaculate Heart of Mary School Brompton
Immanuel College Novar Gardens
Immanuel Lutheran School Gawler East
Ingle Farm East Primary School Ingle Farm
Jamestown Community School Jamestown
Jervois Primary School Jervois
John Pirie Secondary School Port Pirie
Kadina Primary School Kadina
Kapunda Primary School Kapunda
Karoonda Area School Karoonda
Keithcot Farm Kindergarten Wynn Vale
Keller Road Primary School Salisbury East
Kesters Road Child Care Centre Para Hills West
Keyneton Primary School Keyneton
Kidz Club Child Care Centre Modbury
Kilkenny Primary School West Croydon
Kimba Community Kindergarten Kimba
Kingston on Murray Primary School Kingston On Murray
Lake Albert Childrens Centre Meningie
Lameroo Regional Community School Lameroo
Lantana Kindergarten Parafield Gardens
Lobethal Primary School Lobethal
Lock Area School Lock
Lockleys Child Care & Early Learning Centre Lockleys
Loxton Lutheran School Loxton
Loxton North Kindergarten Loxton North
Loxton North Primary School Loxton North
Loxton Primary School Loxton
Lyrup Primary School Lyrup
Macclesfield Primary School Macclesfield
Madison Park Kindergarten Salisbury East
Madison Park Primary School Salisbury East
Magill Campus Child Care Centre Magill
Magill Kindergarten Magill
Maitland Area School Maitland
Manoora Primary School Manoora
Marden Secondary College Marden
Marion Primary School Marion
Mark Oliphant College Munno Para West
Marree Aboriginal School Marree
Marryatville High School Marryatville
McDonald Park Primary School Mount Gambier
McLaren Flat Primary School Mclaren Flat
Memorial Oval Primary School Whyalla
Millicent North Primary School Millicent
Mission Australia Early Learning Services Elizabeth Vale
Mitcham Primary School Kingswood
Modbury Community Child Care Centre Modbury
Modbury Kindergarten Modbury North
Modbury Special School Hope Valley
Modbury West Primary School Modbury
Monash Kindergarten Monash
Moonta Area School Moonta
Morphett Vale Primary School Morphett Vale
Mt Barker Primary School Mount Barker
Mt Barker Waldorf School Mount Barker
Mt Pleasant Primary School Mount Pleasant
Murray Bridge High School Murray Bridge
Murray Bridge South Primary School Murray Bridge
Mylor Primary School Mylor
Nailsworth Primary School Nailsworth
Nairne Primary School Nairne
Naracoorte Early Learning Centre Naracoorte
Naracoorte High School Naracoorte
Naracoorte South Primary School Naracoorte
Newbery Park Primary School Millicent
Nicolson Avenue Junior Primary School Whyalla Norrie
Noarlunga Community Childrens Centres Noarlunga Centre
Noarlunga Downs Primary School Noarlunga Downs
Noarlunga Primary School Old Noarlunga
Norrie Stuart Preschool Whyalla Norrie
Northfield Primary School Northfield
Nuriootpa Community Childrens Centre Nuriootpa
Nuriootpa High School Nuriootpa
O'Sullivan Beach Kindergarten Osullivan Beach
Oakbank Area School Oakbank
Oakbank Kindergarten Oakbank
Oasis Child Care Centre Salisbury
One Tree Hill Primary School One Tree Hill
Owen Primary School Owen
Para Hills Junior Primary School Para Hills
Para Hills West Primary School Para Hills West
Para Vista Primary School Para Vista
Paralowie Kindergarten Paralowie
Pedare Christian College Golden Grove
Pedare Christian College Golden Grove
Playford Public School Craigmore
Plympton Primary School Plympton
Port Elliot Primary School Port Elliot
Port Lincoln High School Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln Primary School Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln Special School Port Lincoln
Port Neill Primary School Port Neill
Port Vincent Primary School Port Vincent
Portside Christian School Ethelton
Pulteney Grammar School Adelaide
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Child Care Centre Woodville
Quorn Area School Quorn
Ramco Primary School Ramco
Rapid Bay Primary School Rapid Bay
Raukkan Aboriginal School Point Mcleay
Redeemer Lutheran School Nuriootpa
Redwood Park Primary School Redwood Park
Renmark Kinder Resort Renmark
Reynella East College Reynella
Riverdale Primary School Salisbury Downs
Riverview Kindergarten Salisbury Downs
Robe Primary School Robe
Robe Soldiers Memorial Kindergarten Robe
Roseworthy Campus Child Care Centre Roseworthy
Roxby Downs Area School Roxby Downs
Samaritan College Whyalla
Samaritan College Whyalla Stuart
Scotch College Mitcham
Scott Creek Primary School Scott Creek
Seacliff Primary School Seacliff
Seaford Early Learning Centre Noarlunga South
Seaford Rise Primary School Seaford Rise
Seaton Community Child Care Centre Seaton
Settlers Farm Primary School Paralowie
Sheidow Park Primary School Sheidow Park
South Downs Primary School Elizabeth Downs
Southern Montessori School O'Sullivan Beach
St Agnes Primary School St Agnes
St Ann's Special School Marion
St Augustine's Parish School Salisbury
St Barker High School Mount Barker
St Catherine's School Stirling
St Columba's Memorial School Yorketown
St Francis Community Child Care Centre Paralowie
St Francis de Sales College Mount Barker